To-do: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
en>Admin No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|PageForms telephone number | |PageForms telephone number | ||
|add telephone number input type | |add telephone number input type | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wikisphere PageOwnership | |||
|on page delete, any entry in wikisphere_page_ownership table should be deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mediawiki login from sub-page | |||
|logging-in from a sub-page will redirect to Special:Badtitle | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 04:53, 19 December 2021
feature | description | status |
---|---|---|
promotional contents | add a form "promotional contents" which will appear on the front-end (right panel) | |
page name formula | in the forms' page name formula replace "/" with "⧸" within fields values | |
page forms upload | the image should be uploaded in a temporary page (some random code) and then moved under the page after it has been created | done |
page move | files uploaded under a page, should be moved when the page is renamed | |
form title field and page name | usually forms fields generates the page name or part of it (for instance in the form with field "title"), in this case page name and field content should be mutually updated as long as one of them changes | |
Wordpress plugin | create a Wordpress plugin to automatically insert pages ("post" item) in specific WIKIs (with Wikisphere extension) | |
Wikisphere logo | design a logo, as well the icon to place on the footer (besides Powered by MediaWiki and Semantic MediaWiki) | |
PageForms telephone number | add telephone number input type | |
Wikisphere PageOwnership | on page delete, any entry in wikisphere_page_ownership table should be deleted | |
Mediawiki login from sub-page | logging-in from a sub-page will redirect to Special:Badtitle |