Editing Source code & patches
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
$wgUploadPath = "{$wgScriptPath}/media"; | $wgUploadPath = "{$wgScriptPath}/media"; | ||
$wgUploadDirectory = "{$IP}/media/" . $domain;<br /> | $wgUploadDirectory = "{$IP}/media/" . $domain;<br />$wgPageFormsSimpleUpload = true; | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Source code & patches/includes/GlobalFunctions.php|includes/GlobalFunctions.php]] | |[[Source code & patches/includes/GlobalFunctions.php|includes/GlobalFunctions.php]] | ||
|support for path (page/subpage) in | |support for path (page/subpage) in file names | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Source code & patches/includes/filerepo/file/File.php|includes/filerepo/file/File.php]] | |[[Source code & patches/includes/filerepo/file/File.php|includes/filerepo/file/File.php]] | ||
|support for path (page/subpage) in | |support for path (page/subpage) in file names | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Source code & patches/includes/upload/UploadBase.php|includes/upload/UploadBase.php]] | |[[Source code & patches/includes/upload/UploadBase.php|includes/upload/UploadBase.php]] | ||
| | | | ||
*support for path (page/subpage) in | *support for path (page/subpage) in file names | ||
*disable "was-deleted", "duplicate" and "duplicate-archive" warnings | *disable "was-deleted", "duplicate" and "duplicate-archive" warnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Source code & patches/includes/upload/UploadFromStash.php|includes/upload/UploadFromStash.php]] | |[[Source code & patches/includes/upload/UploadFromStash.php|includes/upload/UploadFromStash.php]] | ||
|support for path (page/subpage) in | |support for path (page/subpage) in file names | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Source code & patches/includes/upload/UploadFromFile.php|includes/upload/UploadFromFile.php]] | |[[Source code & patches/includes/upload/UploadFromFile.php|includes/upload/UploadFromFile.php]] | ||
|support for path (page/subpage) in | |support for path (page/subpage) in file names | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Source code & patches/includes/api/ApiUpload.php|includes/api/ApiUpload.php]] | |[[Source code & patches/includes/api/ApiUpload.php|includes/api/ApiUpload.php]] | ||
|support for path (page/subpage) in | |support for path (page/subpage) in file names | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Source code & patches/img auth.php|img_auth.php]] | |[[Source code & patches/img auth.php|img_auth.php]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Source code & patches/resources/src/mediawiki.util/util.js|resources/src/mediawiki.util/util.js]] | |||
|support for images with path in MultimediaViewer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Source code & patches/resources/src/mediawiki.Upload.BookletLayout/BookletLayout.js|resources/src/mediawiki.Upload.BookletLayout/BookletLayout.js]] | |||
|allow uploading a file under the current page from VisualEditor | |||
|- | |||
|[[Source code & patches/resources/src/mediawiki.ForeignStructuredUpload.BookletLayout/BookletLayout.js|resources/src/mediawiki.ForeignStructuredUpload.BookletLayout/BookletLayout.js]] | |||
|show checkbox "Upload under current page" in VisualEditor's file upload | |||
|- | |||
|[[Source code & patches/resources/src/mediawiki.api/upload.js|resources/src/mediawiki.api/upload.js]] | |||
|allow uploading a file under the current page from VisualEditor | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 190: | Line 202: | ||
|[[/extensions/SemanticMediaWiki/src/ParserData.php|extensions/SemanticMediaWiki/src/ParserData.php]] | |[[/extensions/SemanticMediaWiki/src/ParserData.php|extensions/SemanticMediaWiki/src/ParserData.php]] | ||
|See here <nowiki>https://github.com/SemanticMediaWiki/SemanticMediaWiki/issues/4907</nowiki> The semantic properties were not always updated on page save | |See here <nowiki>https://github.com/SemanticMediaWiki/SemanticMediaWiki/issues/4907</nowiki> The semantic properties were not always updated on page save | ||
|- | |||
|[[Source code & patches/extensions/SemanticMediaWiki/src/Query/ResultPrinters/ResultPrinter.php|extensions/SemanticMediaWiki/src/Query/ResultPrinters/ResultPrinter.php]] | |||
|in the function "getFurtherResultsLink", limit and offset will be reset if limit is less than 20 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> |