Packages: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|[[Packages_plain_text/form_news_digest.json]] | |[[Packages_plain_text/form_news_digest.json]] | ||
|imports [[Special:FormEdit/News digest|this form]] | |imports [[Special:FormEdit/News digest|this form]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Packages_plain_text/form_book.json]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 19:29, 29 December 2021
Packages are an easy way to export group of pages, templates, special pages (like css and javascript) and modules, from Wikisphere to other WIKIs.
In order to import packages to your wiki, just install the Page Exchange extension, and add the following line in your LocalSettings.php:
$wgPageExchangeFileDirectories[] = 'https://wikisphere.org/wiki/Packages_plain_text?action=raw';
Here is a list of useful packages:
package | description |
---|---|
Packages_plain_text/layout_cards.json | imports the templates to create a main page like this |
Packages_plain_text/accordion.json | imports an accordion like the following |
Packages_plain_text/path stripper.json | see docs here |
Packages_plain_text/form_news_media.json | imports this form |
Packages_plain_text/form_news_article.json | imports this form |
Packages_plain_text/form_news_digest.json | imports this form |
Packages_plain_text/form_book.json |